Welcome to Normandy Allies!

     Normandy Allies
· Home
· International Experience 
· Newsletter
· Photos & Stories From Our Previous Trips to Normandy
· Download Applications
· Memorials & Donations
· Tributes & Remembrances
· D-Day Poetry
· D-Day Allied Divisions
· Veteran Search & Info.
· Book Reviews
· Military Associations
· Site Map
· Links
· Recommend Us
· Your Account

     Donate

Make a Donation!

More Info


     Facebook

     Languages
Select Interface Language:


     Associations


CFC #11383


     Who's Online
There are currently, 58 guest(s) and 0 member(s) that are online.

You are Anonymous user. You can register for free by clicking here

Other Numbered Units






Fusaliers - 1st Army Association
Mrs. Charles B. Brownson
Box 17
Mount Vernon, VA 22121
(703) 789-8337 (H)
(703) 739-0900 (O)also FAX
Bruce@staffdirectories.com

1st Army Security Agency Aviation Company
Mr. John Hobgood
1901 Champain Drive
Severn, MD 21144-1411
(410) 551-6230 (H)
(703) 904-5089 (O)
jhobgood%ewal@ewamil.nom.com

1st Battalion Reunion Association
Mr. Alan D. Stephens
2842 Wahoo Drive
New Albany, IN 47150-4027
(Newsletter)
(812) 944-0400

1st Defense Battalion (Wake Island)
Mr. Ewing E. Laporte
1969 12th Street NE
Hickory, NC 28601-1602
(704) 327-6832

1st Radio Research Aviation Company(67/68)
Mr. Ken Supranowich
1770 Keeven
Florissant, MO 63031
(314) 839-2321

1st Radio Research Unit, Saigon
Mr. Lonnie Duvall
3788 South Leison Drive
New Castle, IN 47362
(317) 529-6461

Headquarters, Second Military Railway Service Veterans
Mr. Sam Brody
3841 West Jerome Street
Skokie, IL 60076
(Milepost)
(312) 675-6903 or 675-6918

3rd Army Security Agency Field Station (Torii Station)
Mr. Jim Bowling
110 N. Florida Avenue
DeLand, FL 32720-4208
(904) 734-2505

3rd Military Railway Service
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units Section)

3rd Radio Research Unit, 8th RRFS, 509th RRU, ASA SEA
Mr. Jack Bogrand
16080 Alpine Way
Eden Prairie, MN 55346
(Newsletter)
(612) 975-9663 (H)
(612) 639-3125 (O)
phubai63@aol.com

4th Army Security Agency Field
Station (Kagnew Station)
Mr. Robert Wohlford
7415 Gresham Street
Springfield, VA 22151-2909
(703) 256-3496
(703) 941-6356 FAX

IV Corps Headquarters
Mr. Anthony Battillo
34 Franklin Road
Hyde Park, NY 12538-2310
(Quattro)
(914) 229-2604

4th Logistical Command (HQ)
Mr. Jack Coffee
10026 Hackberry Drive
Baton Rouge, LA 70809-2810
(504) 293-4764
jcoffee@intersurf.com

4th Major Port
Mr. Delwin Piper
525 Everett Street
Lyons, NE 68038
(402) 687-2842

4th Transportation Company, 506th Transportation Company and
152nd Transportation Detachment
COL Loren Carl Strange, Sr.,
USA, Retired
407 Sherwood Drive
Maryville, TN 37801-4624
(423) 984-2952 (H)
(423) 984-2952 (O)

4th United States Army Security
Agency Field Station
Bob Wohlford
7415 Gresham Street
Springfield, VA 22151-2910
(703) 256-3496
(703) 941-6356 (FAX)

Fifth United States Army Assn
Mr. Sy Canton
465 Shore Road
Long Beach, NY 11561
(Bulletin)
(516) 432-3022

Headquarters V Corps Veterans
Association
Mr. George Frey
1614 Agency Street
Burlington, IA 52601
(Bulletin)
(319) 752-8570

VI Corps, Seventh Army
Mr. Will Alpern
Greens Farms, CT 06436
(Antedotes)
(203) 255-0672

6th Army Aircraft Repair Unit (Floating)
Mr. William E. Blockley
301 Yuma Court
Boulder City, NV 89005
(The Retired Beachcomber)
(702) 293-5676

6th Postal Reg Section
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

7th Army NCO Academy (68-75)
Mr. Gary R. Hall
P. O. Box 2588
Everett, WA 98203-0588
(206) 259-9092
(206) 259-1269

7th Army Security Agency Field Station
1901 Champlain Drive
Severn, MD 21144-1411
(410) 551-6230 (H)
(703) 904-5089 (O)

VII Corps Desert Storm Association
LTC Keith Jordan
P. O. Box 46143
Washington, DC 20050-6143
(703) 497-4395
(703) 806-4566 FAX

7th Postal Reg Section
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

7th Radio Research Field Station
Udorn, Thailand
Mr. Stewart Rasmussen
P. O. Box 3100
Machipongo, VA 23405-0310
(804) 678-5021
(804) 678-7201

7th Special Services Company
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

7th U. S. Corps
See VII Corps Desert Storm Association

8th Radio Research Field Station, Phu Bai 60/69
Mr. Bill Hendley
2200 Ohio Street
Melbourne, FL 32904
(407) 727-7596

9th Port Headquarters
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

9th Signal Research Unit
See Asmara Alumni Association

9th Special Services Company
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

IX Corps Society, 1940-1942
Mr. Jake Benshoof
Post Office Box 83181
Portland, OR 97283-0181
(503) 286-3453 (O)
(503) 286-3453 (H)
merv 115@juno.com

Stalags 9A, 9B, 13B, and Berga an der Elster
Mr. Pete House
5662 Clifton Avenue
Jacksonville, FL 32211-6902
(Newsletter)
(904) 724-8316

Headquarters and Headquarters
Company, X Corps Assn (WWII)
Mr. Thomas A. Clark
4505 South Yosemite St, #130
Denver, CO 80237-2519
(The Corps X Press)
(303) 771-8557

X Corps (50-53)
Mr. John G. Pimentel
P. O. Box 274
Wilderville, OR 97543-0274
(503) 476-7898

10th Radio Research Unit
Mr. Ronald F. Hall
5212 Osburn Drive
Tecumseh, MI 49286-9542
(517) 423-2265

11th Major Port (TC)
Mr. Robert F. Schultz
228 Willowgrove Street S
Tonawanda, NY 14150-4517
(716) 693-3656

12th Army Group Headquarters Special Troops
Mr. W. J. Kroll
Post Office Box 372
Bemus Point, NY 14712-0372
(The Eagle)
(716) 386-2744

12th USASA Field Station
Mr. Jerry Koula
9574 Millers Ridge
San Antonio, TX 78239-2322
(210) 650-4573

XIII Corps Association
Mr. R. John Bitting
10104 Quinby Street
Silver Springs, MD 20901
(Control News)
(301) 593-8919

15th Constabulary Squadron
Ms. Helen L. Howard
156 Winding Way Drive
Frankfort, KY 40601
(502) 875-4498

15th Major Port
Mr. Roland O. Schaeffer
1805 Sybil Court
St. Louis, MO 63125-2463
(Duffie's Duffel Bag)
(314) 544-2262

16th Major Port TC
Mr. Frank Caruk
167 S. Cedar Street
Palatine, IL 60067-6079
(847) 358-9387

17th Port TC
LTC Rixey C. Chadwell, USA, Retired
10665 Redwood Highway
Wilderville, OR 97543
(541) 479-5362

18th Depot Repair Squadron
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization(Alphabetical Units Section)

22nd Support Command (Desert Storm)
LTC Kathy Gainy
2934 Summerall Circle
Ft Eustis, VA 23604-1315
(804) 887-8918
(804) 878-3202

31st Chemical Company
Mr. Rex L. Miller
632 Dorbert Drive
Munith, MI 49259
(517) 596-2961

32nd Red Arrow Club of Southern Wisconsin
Mr. E. J. "Doc" Sartell Jr.
1716 Sousa Court
Janesville, WI 53545
(Newsletter)
(608) 752-6731

57th Transportation Bn, HQ (Vietnam)
Mr. Ken Rabbers
(218) 262-4934

71st Assault Helicopter Company
Mr. Ron Seabolt
6410 Fallbrook Drive
Garland, TX 75043-5921
(Newsletter)
(214) 226-4252

75th Ranger Regiment Association
Mr. Roy Boatman
187 Paddlewheel Road
Fayetteville, NC 28314
(Patrolling)
(919) 864-5910

76th Army Security Agency Special Operations Unit (Taiwan)
Mr. Gary Knapik
650 Millville Avenue
Naugatuk, CT 06770-47009
(203) 723-5131

77th Special Operations Unit (9th Field Station)
Mr. Steve A. Hill
2101 Harpoon Drive
Stafford, VA 22554
(703) 659-6029

79th USASA Special Opns Unit
Shemya
Mr. Stewart Rasmusen
P. O. Box 310
Machipongo, VA 23405-0310
(804) 678-5021

82nd Air Depot Group
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

100th Hwy Transport Service
Mr. Larry H. Eckard
1225 34th Avenue North East
Hickory, NC 28601
(Newsletter)
(704) 256-6274

OSS 101 Association
Mr. William F. Bostwick
1455 S. State Street, #300
Hemet, CA 92543
(909) 925-5864

102nd Army Security Agency
Detachment, Heidelburg
Mr. Sid T. Smith
5101 Tarrywood Lane
Charlotte, NC 28205
(704) 655-8024

104th Army Security
Detachment, Okinawa (64/68)
Mr. Lonnie Duvall
3788 South Leison Drive
New Castle, IN 47362
(317) 529-6461

105th Port Marine Maintenance Company
Mr. Bob Bell
1066 Kingswood Way
Port Orange, FL 32119-4106
(904) 788-7960

114th, 116th Signal Service/331st, 332d Communication Recon (Germany 49-52)
Mr. Leonard Bittner
234 Josephs Lane
Pittsburgh, PA 15237-1223
(412) 364-4176

114th Aviation Company
Association (63-87)
LTC George J. Young, USA, Retired
5100 John D. Ryan, #1705
San Antonio, TX 78245-3508
(The Knight Letter)
(210) 677-0017
georgeyoung74200.3113@compuserve

123rd Aviation Battalion
Mr. Leslie Hines
817 41st Street
Des Moines, IA 50312-2609
(515) 255-4807
pelican.123rd.avn@juno.com

131st/132nd/133rd Railway Workshop Mobile (Luzon, Korea 1945-47)
Mr. Ben F. Williams
530 Three Quarter Point Road
Wirtz, Va 24184-2209
(540) 721-2677

132nd Assault Support Helo Co (ASHC)
See178th Assault Support Helo (ASHC)

144th Army Postal Unit, APO 144, New York
Mr. Ira Osteen
380 Kansas Street
Springfield, CO 81073

145th CAB
MG Richard Kenyon
P. O. Box 39
Fort Rucker, AL 36363-0039
(205) 598-0401

152nd Transportation Detachment
See 4th Transportation Company

155th Club
Mr. Ray R. Donald
601 Pershing Drive
Oceana, CA 93445
(Projectile)
(916) 586-2061

161st AHC
Mr. Ronald J. Crislip
3219 Tyler Street
Jenison, MI 49428-8744
(616) 457-5205

162nd Assault Helicopter Company
See Mobile Riverine Force Association
(alphapebical section)

162nd Military Assistance Command, Vietnam
Mr. Fred Brander
626 Greenwood Avenue
Clarksburg, TN 37040-3716
(615) 645-3082

174th AH Company
Mr. Ted Saunders
Box 522
Mary Ester, FL 32569-0522
(904) 243-3490

175th USASA Field Station Bien Hoa Vietnam
Mr. Stewart Rasmusen
P. O. Box 310
Machipongo, VA 23405-0310
(804) 678-5021
(804) 678-7201 FAX

178th Assault Support Helicopter Company (ASHC)
Mr. James L. Busbee
5442 Golfcrest Circle
Stone Mountain, GA 30088-4121
(The Boxcar)
(770) 981-2879

188th AHC "Black Widows"
Mr. Dick Detra
594-R 29th Street
San Francisco, CA 94131-2239
(415) 826-6188

191st Assault Helicopter Company
See Mobile Riverine Force Association
(alphabetical section)

209th Signal Depot Company (WWII)
Mr. Bob Wohlford
7415 Gresham Street
Springfield, VA 22151-2910
(Kagnew Gazelle)
(703) 256-3496
(703) 941-6356 (FAX)

224th Radio Research Field Station (AVN)
Mr. Stewart Rasmussen
P. O. Box 310
Machipongo, VA 23405-0310
(804) 678-5021
(804) 678-7201 FAX

225th Aviation Company (Black Hawks)
Mr. Robert W. Cobb
14 Upper Mount Glen Lake Drive
West Milford, NJ 07480-4341
(201) 697-6473
resqboss@ol.com

230th Company (Kaiserslautern
FRG 77-79)
9300-J Springs Lane
Atlanta, GA 30092
(770) 446-7835
jmcbride@ix.netcom.com

240th Assault Helicopter Company
See Mobile Riverine Force
Association (alphabetical
section)

243rd Port Company
See 495th Port Battalion (WWII)

275th Port Company
Mr. John W. Stokes, Jr.
4205 Morrow Avenue
Waco, TX 76710-5114
(817) 754-0619

282nd AHC (Blackcats & Alleycats)
Mr. Tom Pullen
702 Platinum Road
Fayetteville, NC 28311-1827
(910) 822-2902

286th JASCO
See 1st Engineer Special Brigade

294th JASCO Association
Mr. Robert J. Felts
Route 2, Box 66
Wagoner, OK 74467
(Newsletter)
(918) 485-4830

295th JASCO (WWII)
Mr. Raymond T. Stephenson
504 Robin Lane
Wildwood, FL 34785-9204
(352) 748-5395

301st ASF Band
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

303rd Radio Research Battalion (VN)
Mr. Gerald Mitchell
2431 Woodmere Drive
Marietta, GA 30068-3492
(404) 971-0750

307th Replacement Depot Assn
Mrs. H. Presser Braun
413 West Borough Lane
Safety Harbor, FL 34695
(Trosteroster)
(813) 726-2057

Hqs, 310th Command Association
Mr. Stephen O. Rickey, Jr.
Post Office Box 7025
Arlington, VA 22207
(Newsletter)
(703) 274-9335

313th Army Security Agency
Company (Nam 66)
Mr. John Steele
8426 Winnwood Court
Olympia, WA 98503
(206) 491-4682

328th Army Security Agency Company (C&P)
Mr. Mark Scott
1804 Log Mill Place
Crofton, MD 21114-1856
(410) 721-7010
marks84609@aol.com

328th Communications Recon Company
Mr. John Arndt
Route 1, Box 276
Danielville, GA 30633
(706) 795-2350

329th Communications Recon Company
Mr. Ken Thompson
116 Manhasset Trail
Medford Lanes, NJ 08055-1133
(609) 654-2372

329th Communications Recon Company 51/53
Mr. Tom O'Keefe
16 Edwin Lane
Huntington, NY 11743
(516) 271-4650

330th Communications Recon Company
Mr. Ed Conway
438 3rd Street, Apt 306
Santa Monica, CA 90403
(310) 395-4494

330th Radio Research Company
Mr. Sam Hamilton
2279 10th Street
Akron, OH 44314
(330) 745-3568 (H)
(330) 678-8844 (O)
102431,2777@compuserve.com

332nd Communications Recon Company
Bamberg, Germany
Mr. Stewart Rasmussen
P. O. Box 310
Machipongo, VA 243405-0310
(804) 678-5021
(804) 678-7201

335th Assault Helicopter Company
Mr. Dominic P. Fino, Jr.
Suite 117
721 Hanover Pike #161
Hampstead, MD 21074
(The Falcon News)
(410) 795-3754 (H)
(410) 374-3830 (O)

335th Radio Research Company
See Mobile Riverine Force Association
(alphabetical section)

351st Communications Recon Company
Mr. Norman Sheldon
Post Office Box 735
Fort Montgomery, NY 10922-0735
(914) 446-6745

354th Communications Recon Company
Bamberg, Germany
Mr. Stewart Rasmussen
P. O. Box 310
Machipongo, VA 23405-0310
(804) 678-5021
(804) 678-7201 FAX

356th Comm Recon Co
Mr. Miles C. Miller
1921 Corsage Court
Las Vegas, NV 89122
(702) 641-5016

371st Radio Research Company
Mr. Ronald F. Hall
5212 Osburn Drive
Tecumseh, MI 49286-9542
(517) 423-2265

376th Army TC Harbor Craft Co (Japan)
Mr. Max L. Williamson
517 College Street
Oberlin, OH 44074-1446
(216) 775-4135

378th Port Battalion
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

380th Port Battalion
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

385th Port Battalion
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

403rd Civil Affairs Battalion
Mr. Douglas S. McLaughlin
4109 Mesa Lane
Liverpool, NY 13090-1615
(315) 652-3229

418th ASF Band
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

448th Port Company
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

449th Port Company
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

450th Port Company
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

482nd Port Battalion
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

489th Port Battalion (WWII)
Mr. Bob Gesquiere
4484 E. Park Road
Bay City, MI 48706-2550
(517) 684-6023

492nd Port Battalion, Co's 230-233 (WWII Guadalcanal)
Mr. Frank Danicki
(216) 984-3611

495th Port Battalion (WWII),
243rd Port Company
Mr. Abe Kamenoff
1245 West Audubon Place
Orlando, FL 32804

501st Army Security Agency (Korea 50-60)
Mr. John P. Garrah
300 17th Street
Honesdale, PA 18431-2024
(717) 253-0895

Co A, 501st Battalion (Helicopter Co)
See 71st Assault Helicopter Co.

506th Transportation Company
See 4th Transportation Company

509th Radio Research
Communications Unit, Vietnam
Mr. Jim Wilson
3115 Hyde Park Place
Napa, CA 94548

514th Truck Company
Mr. Charles E. Fletcher
470 East 120th Street
Cleveland, OH 44108-1863
(216) 761-8858

519th Military Intelligence Battalion
Mr. Thomas M. Finn
46 Merton Road
Newport, RI 02840-3632
(401) 847-3002

523rd Army Postal Unit
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

535th Army Postal Unit
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

555th Railhead Company
Mr. H. P. Zeitelman
5809 Nickerson, #161
Rockville, MD 20852-5715
(301) 770-0196

573rd Personnel Company
Mr. Larry H. Eckard
1225 34th Avenue North East
Hickory, NC 28601
(Newsletter)
(704) 256-6274

593rd Army Postal Unit
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

660th Port Company
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

661st Port Company
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

662nd Port Company
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

663rd Port Company
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

664th Port Company
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

665th Port Company
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

666th Port Company
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

667th Port Company
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

668th Port Company
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

669th Port Company
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

670th Port Company
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

671st Port Company
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

672nd Port Company
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

673rd Port Company
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

674th Port Company
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

675th Port Company
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization (Alphabetical
Units Section)

696th Salvage Repair Company
Mr. Sam Coniglio
4389 Burgett Road
Canfield, OH 44406

711th/791st Railway Operating Battalion
See Military Railway Service
Veterans (Alphabetical Units
Section)

712th Railway Operating Battalion
Mr. Jack Jones
(973) 729-1281

713th Railway Operating Battalion Veterans
Mr. Orville K. Reynolds
931 Fifth Street
Union Beach, NJ 07735
(Newsletter)
(201) 264-8459

714th Railway Operating Battalion
Mr. Joseph J. Burgess
220 Chatsworth Drive
Mankato, MN 56001-5876

715th Railway Operating Battalion
See Military Railway Service
Veterans (Alphabetical Section)

719th Railway Operating Battalion
See Military Railway Service
Veterans (Alphabetical Section)

720th Railway Operating Battaliion
See Military Railway Service
Veterans (Alphabetical Section)

721st Railway Veterans Association
Mr. Rocky Agrusti
7700 Kirkville
Kirkville, NY 13082
(315) 656-7138

722nd Railway Operating Battalion
See Military Railway Service
Veterans (Alphabetical Section)

723rd Railway Operating Battalion
See Military Railway Service
Veterans (Alphabetical Section)
725th Railway Operating Battalion
See Military Railway Service
Veterans (Alphabetical Section)

726th Railway Operating Battalion
Veterans Association
Mr. B. Sankey Birch
5615 East 23rd Street
Tulsa, OK 74114
(726 R.O.B. News)
(918) 622-3233

727th Railway Operating Battalion
See Military Railway Service
Veterans (Alphabetical Section)

728th Railway Operations Battalion
Mr. Fred W. Stucy
307 South Webster Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46219
(317) 359-0215

729th Railway Operating Bn
Mr. Albert Colello
4251 Fourth Avenue
Altoona, PA 16602
(Newsletter)
(814) 943-0551

730th Railway Operating Bn
Mr. P. P. Annone
18 Marion Avenue
Claymont, DE 19703
(302) 798-5568

734th Railway Operating Bn
See Military Railway Service
Vets (Alphabetical Section)

744th Railway Operating Bn
LTC William T. Hankins, USA, Retired
80 Linda Drive
Newport News, VA 23602
(804) 877-2490

745th Railway Operation Battalion
Mr. Walter Balchunas
5400 34th Street W.
Bradenton, FL 34210-3400
(941) 758-9850

748th Railway Operating Battalion
Mr. Carl E. Loue
2806 Conway Street
Akron, OH 44314-1304
(330) 848-1024

749th Railway Veterans Club
Mr. Donald L. Gothard
4173 Dixie Court
Columbus, OH 43228
(Newsletter)
(614) 279-3026

750th Railway Operation Bn
See Military Railway Service
Vets (Alphabetical Section)

753rd Railway Shop Battalion
Mr. Ralph W. Bailey
1820 Bateman Street
Toledo, OH 43605-3704
(419) 691-1146

754th Railway Operation Battalion
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Organization Alphabetical
Units Section)

755th Railway Shop Battalion
See Military Railway Service
Vets (Alphabetical Section)

757th Railway Shop Battalion
See Military Railway Service
Vets (Alphabetical Section)

759th Railway Operating Battalion Veterans Battalion
Mr. Dan Nepi
26 Joans Lane
Berlin, NJ 08009-1517
(609) 767-5919

761st Railway Operating Bn
See Military Railway Service
Vets (Alphabetical Section)

762nd Railway Battalion
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

764th Railway Shop Battalion
Mr. Louis Golia
(412) 793-2938

765th Transportations Unit
Mr. Bill Hill
101 Graham Road
Jasper, TN 37347-5402
(423) 942-2644

769th Railway Operating Battalion
Mr. Dan Nepi
26 Joans Lane
Berlin, NJ 08009-1517
(609) 767-5919

783rd Army Postal Unit
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

784th Army Postal Unit
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

791st Railway Operation Battalion
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

796th Army Postal Unit
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

797th Army Postal Unit
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

824th Army Postal Unit
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

953rd Topographic Company
Mr. Richard Rees
132 S. Craig Place
Lombard, IL 60148-2706
(630) 629-1416

1912th Ordnance Aviation Company
See 1915th Ordnance Aviation
Company

1915th Ordnance Aviation Company
Mr. Frank Kaye
371 South Hollybrook Drive, #206
Pembroke Pines, FL 33025-1259
(954) 435-2226

1916th Ordnance Aviation Company
See 1915th Ordnance Aviation
Company

1917th Ordnance Aviation Company
See 1915th Ordnance Aviation
Company

1918th Ordnance Aviation Company
See 1915th Ordnance Aviation
Company

3176th Signal Service Company (WWII)
Mr. Bob Wohlford
7415 Gresham Street
Springfield, VA 22151-2910
(Kagnew Gazelle)
(703) 256-3496
(703) 941-6356 (FAX)

8221 Admin Unit Korea
Mr. Frank Reynolds
(315) 759-5395

8603d DU Reunion, Army
Security Agency
Mr. Paul Watson
23 Baker Road
Salisbury, MA 01952-1442
(508) 465-7473

8604th Area Admin Unit
Mr. Bob Wohlford
7415 Gresham Street
Springfield, VA 22151-2910
(Kagnew Gazelle)
(703) 256-3496
(703) 941-6356 (FAX)

8605th Area Admin Unit
Army Security Agency
(Hawaii) also 2d Signal Service Bn
Mr. George Akerhielm
7636 Sturbridge Drive
Manlius, NY 13104
(315) 682-9460
kqbj91a@prodigy.com

8608th Field Station (USASA)
Mr. Ralph Thadeus
107 W. Pine Place
St. Louis, MO 63108-2111
(314) 367-9577

9434th Technical Service Unit
Mr. Bob Wohlford
7415 Gresham Street
Springfield, VA 22151-2910
(703) 256-3496
(703) 941-6356 (FAX)










Copyright © by Normandy Allies All Right Reserved.

Published on: 2006-03-11 (12008 reads)

[ Go Back ]




     

PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2005 by Francisco Burzi. This is free software, and you may redistribute it under the GPL. PHP-Nuke comes with absolutely no warranty, for details, see the license.
Page Generation: 0.02 Seconds