Welcome to Normandy Allies!

     Normandy Allies
· Home
· International Experience 
· Newsletter
· Photos & Stories From Our Previous Trips to Normandy
· Download Applications
· Memorials & Donations
· Tributes & Remembrances
· D-Day Poetry
· D-Day Allied Divisions
· Veteran Search & Info.
· Book Reviews
· Military Associations
· Site Map
· Links
· Recommend Us
· Your Account

     Donate

Make a Donation!

More Info


     Facebook

     Languages
Select Interface Language:


     Associations


CFC #11383


     Who's Online
There are currently, 36 guest(s) and 0 member(s) that are online.

You are Anonymous user. You can register for free by clicking here

Engineer Units






The Society of American Military Engineers
607 Prince St.
Alexandria, VA 22314-3117
(703) 549-3800

Murnau Engineer-Ordnance School Association
Mr. James A. Scott
4542 Sentry Street
Columbus, GA 31907
(706) 687-0696
SCARWAF Engineer Reunion Group
4216 65th Street
Des Moines, IA 50322
(515) 276-5345

Topographic Engineers (WWII)
Mr. Edward A. Redinger
Box 995
Olathe, KS 66051
(Topo Topics)
(913) 764-3886

Yokohama Engineer Depot
Mr. Walter V. Williams
RR2
Lawrenceville, PA 16929-9802
(717) 827-2773

1st Engineer Special Brigade Association
Mr. Sid Berger
12811 Lacy Drive
Silver Spring, MD 20904
(Newsletter)
(301) 622-0053

1st Combat Engineer Battalion (1st Inf Div)
Mr. Oscar Fellman
311 Sycamore Street
Weldon, NC 27890-1514
(919) 536-2104
2d Engineer Special Brigade
Mr. Paul Lieberman
805 Balmoral Court, #B
Lakewood, NJ 08701
(908) 920-8061
Winter
311 Dorset - H
Boca Raton, FL 33434
(GI Dispatch)
(407) 482-9862

2nd Combat Engineer Battalion
Mr. Larry Streeby
20870 NW Chiloquin Court
Portland, OR 97229-2704
(Newsletter)
(503) 645-3933 (H & FAX)
EngrBn2@aol.com

3rd Engineer Combat Battalion, 24th Infantry Div (Korea)
Mr. Frank Felinski
4506 Monroe Street
Omaha, NE 68117-2623
(402) 731-3671

5th Engineer Combat Battalion, Co A, (Korea)
Mr. Calvin Gagle
RR3
Portland, IN 47371-9803
(219) 726-4119

6th Engineer Special Brigade
LTC George A. Itzel, USA, Retired
439 Greenlow Road
Baltimore, MD 21228-1839
(410) 7474-0291

7th Engineer Battalion Association
Mr. Fred Gage
309 Prince Street
Alexandria, VA 22314
(703) 549-6549

8th Engineers, 1st Cav Div
Mr. Garly L. Ullom
(520) 836-7391

9th Armored Engineers Association
Ms. Marie K. O'Donnell
53 Melrose Avenue
Lynbrook, NY 11563
(Newsletter)
(516) 593-1276

10th Combat Engineer Battalion,
3rd Infantry Division
Mr. Howard B. Nickelson
1209 Bryon Circle
Carlsbad, NM 88220
(Newsletter)
(505) 885-5336

11th Engineer (Panama & WWII)
Mr. A. B. "Preacher" Harwood
523 College Drive
Raeford, NC 28376
(919) 875-4809

11th Engineer Bn Assn (Korea)
Mr. Fred Boelsche
54 Edstan Drive
Moonachie, NY 07074-1239
(201) 641-5828

13th Combat Engineers
Mr. Maurice H. Reeves
7303 "H" Street
Little Rock, AR 72205-2636
(501) 663-4622

13th Engineer (C) Battalion Association
(Korea)
Mr. Levi O. Haire
6078 Danbury Court
Morrow, GA 30260
(404) 366-9891

15th Engineer Battalion
Mr. Richard Hutchinson
(770) 495-3276
www.15thcombatengineers.org

15th Engineer Company
See 299th Engineers Assn (Vietnam)

16th Engineer Supply, 506th Inf Div (1969)
Mr. Albert Harbin
(864) 879-8779

17th Armored Engineer Battalion
See 2nd Armored Div Assn

19th Combat Engineers
Mr. G. Kenneth Yates
20 Fair Wind Drive
Salem, SC 29676-4303
(Newsletter)
(864)944-5896

19th Combat Engineer Regiment (WWII)
Mr. Robert Lenecker
(916) 331-4915

19th Combat Engr Bn (Vietnam)
Mr. Cliff Goodson
12309 Woodland Avenue
Albuquerque, NM 87112
(Newsletter)
(505) 293-0725

20th Engr Combat Assn of WWII
Summer Address:
Mr. Frederick R. Miller
33 Dawley Road
Westminster, MA 01473
(The Wavy Arrow)
(508) 874-5606
Winter Address:
8108 DeSoto Drive
Colony Cove
Ellenton, FL 34222
(813) 722-3560

20th Engineer Brigade (RVN)
Mr. Michael David
22189 Pepper Road
Athens, AL 35611
(205) 232-6162

21st Aviation Engineer (WWII)
Mr. Calvin E. Eckert
305 Meadows Trail
Dillsburg, PA 17019
(Newsletter)
(717) 766-6511

21st Combat Engineers Association
Mr. M. L. Marcey
616 Manlon Drive
Winchester, VA 22603

26th Engineers
See Americal Division Veterans
Association (Alphabetical Units Section)

29th Combat Engineer Battalion (RVN 70/71)
Mr. Michael S. Young
650 California Street
San Francisco, CA 94108-2702
(415) 781-3300
(415) 391-9015 FAX
myoung@rreef.com

29th Engineers (Topographic)
See Topographic Engineers (WWII)
(This section)

31st Engineer Division
Mr. Billy G. Raley
P. O. box 251034
Montgomery, AL 36125-1034

34th Combat Engineers (45-47)
Mr. Lester Mackert
4838 Colorado Avenue
Sheffield Lake, OH 44054-2326
(216) 949-2097

35th Engineers (WWII)
Mr. Norval V. Cummings
7518 N. County Road 875 E
Seymour, IN 47274-9701
(812) 522-3320

37th Engineer Combat Battalion
Mr. Paul R. Nyquist
155 S. Curculo Napa
Green Valley, AZ 85614-2838
(520) 648-2352

38th Combat Engineers
Ms. Julie Hardy Cramer
559 Hamilton Avenue
Westmont, IL 60559
(708) 325-9698

39th Engineer Combat Regiment
Mr. Stanley J. Gasawski
(618) 397-3925

39th Combat Engineers
Mr. George E. Johnson
Box 22
Fox, OK 73435
(405) 673-2043

40th Combat Engr National Assn
Mr. Gregory F. Klos
10931 W. Kaul Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53225
(Newsletter)
(414) 353-9271

43rd Engrs (General Service) Veterans Organization
Mr. Robert Pine
1149 Marsh Avenue
Ellisville, MO 63011
(314) 227-3113

44th Engr "Broken Heart" Battalion-Korea
Mr. Harold O'Connell, XO
1134 Liberty Street
Braintree, MA 02184
(Newsletter)
(617) 843-5802 (H)
(617) 843-2183 (O)

44th Engr Combat Battalion
Mr. Albert B. Cline
Post Office Box 501
Gaffney, SC 29342
(Newsletter)
(864) 489-6528 (H)
(864) 489-7121 (O)

44th Engr Battalion (1949-52)
Ms. Bonnie Y. Gardner
3428 Alex-Well Road
Alexandria, AL 36250
(205) 820-4438

46th Engineers Battalion
Mr. Vern Nelson
430 Buehler Ave.
Nekoosa, Wi. 54457
715-886-3290

48th Combat Engineer Battalion
See 1108th Combat Engineer Group

50th Combat Engr Bn, Co A
Mr. Norman Stangl
6296 S. Sycamore Street
Littleton, CO 80120-2535
(303) 798-0375

51st Engineer Combat Battalion
Dr. Albert Radford
111 Purefoy Road
Chapel Hill, NC 27514
(919) 942-8432

52nd Engineer Combat Battalion
Mr. Raymond A. Ufer
205 E. Madill Avenue
Northlake, IL 60164-1254
(708) 562-0293

55th Engineers
See 10th Armored Div Vets Association

57th Combat Engineers (Americal Div, 1st Bn, Company C
Mr. John D. Morgan
(760) 248-2477

58th Engineer Treadway
Bridge Co.
Mr. Peter Zantene
Box 36, 213 Main Street
Bowerston, OH 44695

59th Engineer Company
(Construction) (50-54)
Mr. John Schallau
1303 9th Street
Onawa, IA 51040-1817
(712) 423-2177

60th Engineer Combat Battalion Association
COL Richard C. Strachan, USA, Retired
1422 Brentwood Drive
Columbia, SC 29206
(The Beaver)
(803) 787-2358

60th Engineer Battalion (13th COSCOM)
(75-79)
Mr. Michael B. Cunningham
504 N. Irena Avenue
Redondo Beach, CA 90277-2918
(310) 379-1526
mbcunningham@ucla.edu

62nd Engineer Construction Battalion(Korea)
Mr. Carl F. Gielow
306 W. Peabody Circle
Avon Park, FL 33825-2274
(941) 452-1034

63rd Combat Engineer Battalion, Co A, (44th Inf Div)
Mr. Charles Hampton
154 Hardaway Drive
Goodlettsville, TN 37072-2617
(615) 865-7585

65th Engineers
See 6th Infantry Division, National
Association of the

66th Engineer Topo Company (1951-57)
Mr. John Stephanos
39 Sundial Circle
Ocean Pines, MD 21811
(410) 641-8055

69th Combat Engineers
See Mobile Riverine Force Assocaition
(alphabetical section)

69th Topographical Engineers
See IX Army Corps Society (Other
Numbered Units Section)

70th Engineer Battalion
See 299th Engineer Association (Vietnam)

73rd Engineer LP Company (WWII)
Mr. Joe Stepanek
1601 Y Street
Omaha, NE 68107-3573
(402) 731-8530

74th Engineer Combat Battalion
Mr. James W. Anderson
701 Fifth Street
Yutan, NE 68073
(402) 625-2761

74th Engineer Company, Light Ponton
Mr. George M. Walker
202 Chanel Run Drive
New Bern, NC 28562
(919) 637-5453

76th Engineer Construction Battalion (Korea 1950-53)
Mr. John C. Roberts
6818 Stover Road
Baxter, TN 38544-4860
(615) 858-4690

79th Engineer Construction Battalion (WWII & Korea)
Mr. Bobbie Thompson
4712 Washington Street W.
Charleston, WV 25313-2034
(304) 776-2629

80th Engineer W. S. Battalion
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

82nd Combat Engineer Battalion
Mr. Frank W. Ruppert
1617 New Abbey Avenue
Leesburg, FL 34788-7661
(352) 742-1858

84th Engineer Construction Battalion (Korea)
Mr. Carl F. Gielow
306 W. Peabody Circle
Avon Park, FL 33825-2274
(941) 452-1034

86th Combat Engineers
See Mobile Riverine Force Association (alphabetical section)

90th Engineer Battalion
(Heavy Pontoon)
See IX Army Corps Society
(Other Numbered Units)

93rd Engineers
See Mobile Riverine Force
Assn (Alphabetical section)

102nd-152nd Engineer (Combat)
Battalions Veteran Association
Mr. Norman Sakkestad
791 Hylan Boulevard
Staten Island, NY 10305
(718) 273-5378

102nd Engineer Company (VN)
Mr. Onrie F. Brown
1704 Gulfdale Drive
Mobile, AL 36605-4035
(334) 471-2200

103rd Combat Engineers
Mr. V. B. Whitehorne
113 Oates Avenue
Winchester, VA 22601
(540) 662-3048

104th Engineer Combat Bn
Mr. Stanley G. Sagen
2205 Weston Street
LaCrosse, WI 54601
(608) 788-5073

105th Combat Engineer Bn
Mr. George H. Woolman
7015 192nd Place, SW
Lynnwood, WA 98036-5032
(206) 774-1015
gwool@ix.netcom.com

106th Engineer Combat Battalion (WWII)
Mr. |Earl R. Stonefield
8513 Pennsylvania Run Road
Fern Creek, KY 40228-2539
(502) 239-3020

Co A, 106th Engineers
Mrs. Bob Weisinger
120 N. Sunset Terrace
Jackson, MS 39212
(601) 372-1384

107th Engineer Association
Mr. Edward C. Vickstrom
2012 Washington Avenue
Ishpeming, MI 49849
(Bull Sheet)
(906) 486-4804

107th Engineer Regiment
See 107th Engineer Association

107th Engineer Battalion
See 107th Engineer Association

109th Engineer Battalion (C)
Mr. Clarence C. Carsner
606 Franklin Street
Rapid City, SD 57701-4620
(605) 343-2708

112th Engineers Combat Bn
Mr. Jack M. Houghtlin
14909 Hummel Road,#28
Brook Park, OH 44142-2039
(216) 362-6361

114th Engineer Combat Battalion (WWII)
Mr. James A. Reynolds
(773) 763-7145

116th Engineer Regiment
See IX Corps Society (Other
Numbered Units Section)

117th Combat Engineers
Mr. Lawrence Vallario
19 Eighth Street, SE
Washington, D. C. 20003
(202) 543-5860

120th Engineer Battalion,
45th Infantry Division
Mr. Robert G. Peck
10 Springbrook
Shawnee, OK 74801
(405) 273-3449

121st Engineer Battalion
MG Robert R. Ploger, USA, Retired
2475 Adair Road
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
(313) 994-3697

126th Engineers
See National Association of 10th
Mountain Division (Infantry Section)

129th Airborne Engineer Battalion
See 13th Airborne Division
Association

133rd Combat Engineer Battalion Association
Mr. Arie J. Olivier
620 South Main Avenue, S. E.
Souix Center, IA 51250
(712) 722-1804

138th Engineer Combat Battalion
Mr. Randall Bender
(970) 330-2515

142nd Engineer (Combat) Battalion
See 42nd Infantry (Rainbow) Division

146th Engineer (Combat) Battalion
Mr. Arthur J. Hill
3354 West Alluvial
Fresno, CA 93711
(Newsletter)
(209) 439-2791

148th Engineer Battalion
Mr. Leroy Sten
1396 Beech Street Extension
Washington, PA 15301
(412) 225-9452

149th Engineer Battalion Association
Mr. Bob Miller
8 Encino Place
Pueblo, CO 81005
(719) 564-5300

150th Engineer Combat Battalion
Mr. Philip Dobruck
873 Windsor Avenue
Windsor, CT 06095
(203) 688-9913

151st Combat Engineer Battalion (Korea)
Mr. Jack Cato
216 S. Maple Streett
Lebanon, TN 37087-3596
(615) 444-9273

152nd Engineer (Combat) Batalion
See 102nd-152nd Engineer (Combat)
Battalions Veterans Association

152nd Engineer Battalion

156th Combat Engineer Bn
Mr. Stanley L. Leitsch
2354 Secane Road
Secane, PA 19018-2810
(610) 544-4794

157th Engineer Combat Battalion
Mr. Roland Clayton
912 Log College Drive
Warminster, PA 18974
(215) 675-0752

158th Engineer (Combat)
Battaion Association
Mr. Norman W. Schoonover
2377 Orange Capital Court
Eustis, FL 32716
(904) 357-5583

159th Engineer Battalion
Mr. G. V. Letcher
1104 Jacque Circle
Birmingham, AL 35235-2309
(205) 833-4601

159th Combat Engineer Battalion WWII
Mr. Russell W. Ruch
709 North Seventh Street
Pottsville, PA 17901
(Newsletter)
(717) 622-2942

163rd Combat Engineers
Mr. Mark Gardner
mnm50@cornhusker.net
http://www.163rd.com

164th Combat Engineers
Mr. Ross Fletcher
Route 2, Box 849
Nickelsville, VA 24271
(540) 479-2152

165th Combat Engr Battalion
BG C. H. Schilling
4 Trahern Terrace
Clarksville, TN 37040-3551
(615) 647-9357

166th Engineer Combat Battalion
Mr. Vincent Ricci
(401) 942-6489

168th Engineer Battalion
Mr. Jim Pritchard
53 Orchard
Leomister, MA 01453
(508) 537-0165

179th Engineer Combat
Battalion Reunion Assn
Mr. Walter L. Schutzenbach
19 Parsons Drive
Dix Hills, NY 11746
(516) 423-7351

202nd Engineer Combat Battalion,
Co C(WWII)
Mr. Donald F. Necina
1193 Groover Road
Spring City, TN 37381-6244
(423) 365-6428

203rd Engineer Combat Bn
Mr. W. R. Anderson
Post Office Box 7135
Harlingen, TX 78550
(210) 423-0073

207th Combat Engineer Battalion (WWII)
Mr. Robert Olney
www.207th.org

208th Engineer Combat Bn
Mr. Thomas J. Roberts
4420 Benzler Road
Marion, OH 43302
(614) 389-1933

235th Combat Engineer Battalion
See 1108th Combat Engineer Group

237th Engineer Combat Battalion Assn
Mr. Paul H. Allen
11306 Dunfries Road
Manassas, VA 22111-2743
(703) 257-7798

238th Engineer Combat Battalion Association
Mr. Jesse L. Miller
756 Greendale Road
York, PA 17403
(Newsletter)
(717) 854-5169

239th Engineers WWII
Mr. Louis F. Weisgerber
6810 Chimney Rock Corner
Hillsboro, OH 45133
(513) 393-6570

245th Engineer Combat Battalion
Mr. Charlie B. B. Spinner
300 Sheffield Court
Joppa, MD 21085
(Newsletter)
(410) 679-7097

246th Combat Engineer Battalion
Mr. Howard S. Shelp
9151 Vanderbilt Avenue
Kalamazoo, MI 49002-6076
(616) 327-3605

248th Engineer Combat Battalion
Mr. Fred M. Mone
16200 Ernadale Avenue
Cleveland, OH 44111
(216) 252-1603

249th Engineer Combat Battalion
Mr. Kenneth Nora
11 Pine Valley Court
Far Hills, NJ 07931
(908)766 7272

254th Engineer Combat Battalion
See 107th Engineer Association

258th Engineer (Combat) Battalion Society
Mrs. Philip J. Gallagher
127 Evergreen Street
Mount Holly, NJ 08060-1121
(The Diecast News)
(609) 267-2270

276th Combat Engineer Battalion
Mr. Jim Bishop
2254 NW 19th Lane
Gainsville, FL 32605-3919
(904) 372-2839
(904) 374-5236

277 Combat Engineer Company C
Mr. T. Howard Mattison
Maple
Brattleboro, VT 05301
(802) 254-9777

278th Engineer Combat Battalion, CO b
Mr. Hosie T. Morgan
496 Tom Bell Road
Milner, GA 30257-3439
(770) 358-0486

279th Engineer Combat Battalion
Mr. Joseph Smith
Post Office Box 7036
Sun City, FL 33586
(813) 645-1598

280th Engineer Combat Battalion (WWII)
Mr. Marlin Kreighbaum
1726 W. Bel Aire Avenue
Peoria, IL 61614-5628
(309) 691-9410

281st Engineer Combat Battalion
Mr. Albert B. Cline
Post Office Box 501
Gaffney, SC 29342
(Newsletter)
(864) 489-6528 (H)
(864) 489-7121 (O)

285th Engineer Combat
Battalion Association (WWII)
Mr. Dale Diller
1744 Cargill Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63136
(314) 869-3044

289th Combat Engineers
Mr. Harry A. Larson
Rural
Shevlin, MN 56676
(218) 785-2458

290th Combat Engineers, Veterans of the
Mr. Clyde W. Kiker
Post Office Box 5688
Greensboro, NC 27435
(Newsletter)
(910) 282-2192

291st Engineer Combat Bn
Mr. Joseph H. Geary
55 Cottrell Road
Saunderstown, RI 02874
(Newsletter)
(401) 295-7088

292nd Engineer Combat Battalion
Mr. Vernon Gansebom
RR1, Boox 156
Osmond, NE 68765-9633
(402) 748-3864

294th Engineer Combat Battalion
Mr. James G. Hand
157 East Pearl Street
Wellsville, NY 14895
(Newsletter)
(716) 593-5094

296th Engineer Combat Battalion, Veterans of the
Mr. Robert T. Williams
61 Cedar Street
Newington, CT 06111
(Newsletter)
(203) 667-4545

296th Engr Combat Bn, Veterans of the
The Rev Stanley F. Hoglund
25 Riverside Road
Simsbury CT 06070
(203-651-0136)

297th Engineer (C) Battalion
Mr. Joseph C. Rufo
12 Springer Avenue
Yonkers, NY 10704-1510
(914) 237-4875

299th Combat Engineers
Mr. Donald A. Miller
808 Placek Drive
Johnson City, NY 13790
(Reunion News)
(607) 797-8826

299th Engineers Assn (Vietnam)
Mr. Neil L. Reed
909 South 9th Street
Lafayette, IN 47905
(Switchboard(VN)
(317) 742-5251

307th Engineer Panel Bridge Company
Mr. Randolph M. Zeller
Cochrane, WI 54622
(608) 248-2403

312th Engineers
See 87th Infantry Div Assn

316th Engineers
See 91st Infantry Div Assn

321st Engineer battalion, Co A
Mr. John G. Overton
10070 Los Ranchitos Drive
Boise, ID 83709-0349
(208) 377-5730

322nd Engineer Combat Battalion
Mr. Fritz Ahifeld
(610) 275-4632

326th Engineer Bn Assn
Mr. Red Coombs
10536 Northridge Hills Drive
Chatsworth, CA 91311
(818) 360-3902

332nd Engineer Regiment
Mr. Gordon P. Schopfer
1111 James Street
Syracuse, NY 13202
Winter (813) 472-0213
Summer (315) 474-6501
www.332ndengineer.com

334th Engineer Regiment
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

336th Engineer Combat Battalion Association (Amphibian)
Mr. George R. Woodbridge - President
107 Conrad North East
Grand Rapids, MI 49505-4027
(616) 361-7153

337th/1338th Combat Engineers
Mr. Ken Lewis
1411 Gilbert Drive
Charleston, WV 25302-2435
(304) 343-5068

340th Army Engineer Battalion
Mr. Theodore W. Nein
69 Rosewood Way
Parachute, CO 9557
(970) 285-9566

346th Army Engineer Regiment
Mr. H. Clyde Phelps
3089 Tucker Mill Road SW
Conyers, GA 30208-3913
(770) 483-7836

348th Engineer Combat Battalion
Mr. George Richardson
753 2nd Street SW
New Philadelphia, OH 44663-2201
(216) 339-3790

350th Engineers
See 296th Engineer (Combat) Battalion, Veterans of the

352nd Engineer Regiment
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

353rd Engineer Construction Battalion
Mr. George C. Saewert
(630) 789-9665

355th Engineer Battalion
Mr. John L. Geran
3345 Post Road, #101
Lexington, KY 40503-3546
(The Bridge)
(606) 223-8064

355th Engineer Regiment (WWII)
Mr. Herbert Rettig
1044 Walnut Street
Perrysburg, OH 43551-1660
(419) 874-5367

359th Engineers WWII Association,
Company F
Mr. Bernard W. Ehni
Garden Park Terrace, Apartment 112
Wheeling, WV 26003
(304) 277-3760

360th General Service Engineer (WWII)
Mr. Edward Ziats
Box 267
Marianna, PA 15345
(360th Reunion News)
(412) 267-3793

361st Engineer Battalion (Construction)
Mr. Delmer H. Wallen, Sr.
817 Morrison Avenue
Kingsport, TN 37660-2541
(615) 247-3933

363rd Engineer Regiment
See Persian Gulf Command Veterans
Organization (Alphabetical Units
Section)

367th Combat Engr Battalion
Mr. Bernice Walsh
190 Jefferson Drive
West Palmyra, VA 22963-2302

368th Engs General Services Regiment (WWII)
Mr. Harold Wegner
6607 Vista Avenue
Wauwatosa, WI 53213
(414) 258-2248

371st Engineer Combat Bn (WWII)
Mr. Roy R. Heddleston
Millers Lane
Marietta, OH 45750
(614) 374-6666

373rd Engineer Regiment G. S.
Mr. Gilbert C. Castilleja
2218 Annex Avenue
Dallas, TX 75204-4606
(214) 827-6077

377th Engineer Regiment
Mr. Mark Owens
Quincy, WA 98848
(509) 787-1385

391st Engineer Depot Company (42-45)
Mr. Charles Dillin
(541) 741-3218

398th Engineer Regiment
Mr. Joe Ciampa
(806) 233-5276

406th Engineer Battalion
Mr. Duane Erickson
RR2, Box 83
Alpha, MN 56111-9501
(507) 764-3529

414th Engineers (WWII)
Mr. Otto Werner
2610 Leonard Street
LaCrosse, WI 54601-7939
(608) 788-3587

421st Engineer Dump Truck Company
Mr. Kenneth J. Hastings
RR1, Box 60
Cottonwood Falls, KS 66845-9721
(316) 273-8302

435th Engr Dump Truck Company
See Persian Gulf Cmd Vets
Org (Alphabetical Units Section)

436th Engr Dump Truck Company
See Persian Gulf Comd Vets
Org (Alphabetical Units Section)

446th Engr Supply Base Depot Company
Mr. Clyde F. Dietz
860 Locust Grove Road
York, PA 17402
(717) 755-8627

454th Engineer Depot Company
See Persian Gulf Comd Vets
Org (Alphabetical Units Section)

461st Engineer Depot Company
See Persian Gulf Comd Vets
Org (Alphabetical Units Section)

471st Engr Maintenance Company
Mr. Anthony DiCroce
301 Seneca Parkway
Rochester, NY 14613-1416
(716) 254-9302

474th Engr Maintenance Company
See Persian Gulf Comd Vets
Org (Alphabetical Units Section)

478th Engr Maintenance Company
See Persian Gulf Comd Vets
Org (Alphabetical Units Section)

485th Engr Combat Battalion Association
LTC Harold E. Ballard, AUS, Retired
608 Short Street
Jerseyville, IL 62052
(Bulletin)
(618) 498-4268

486th Engineer Heavy Shop Company of WWII
Mr. Raymond E. Tolles
l45 Longley Road
Groton, MA 0l450
(6l7) 448-5l9l

488th Engineer Company (light ponton) (WWII)
Mr. Francis R. Gates
Box 324, 51 Spears Street
Canton, NY 13617
(315) 386-2973

502 Engineer Light Ponton Company Assn
Mr. J. J. Daygan
2533 Ardmore Avenue
Cincinnati, OH 45237

503rd Engineer Company (L E.)
Mr. Harry J. Graves
RR 1
Susquehanna, PA 18847-9801
(717) 465-3006

505th Light Ponton Company
Ira Brown,Jr.
505th Engineer Light Ponton Company
1453 E. Gail Dr.
Chandler, AZ 85225
(480) 812-8496
http://505th.net

508th Light Ponton Engineers
Mr. Jack Rosenbluth
2299 Mount Zion Road
York, PA 17402-8913
(Newsletter)
(717) 757-3770

509th Engineers (P-B)
Mr. Richard Trapp
528 S. 10th Street
Geneva, NE 68361-2921
(402) 759-3659

510th Engineers (Light Ponton)
Mr. Elwood R. Lentz
9430 W. Matcaft Place
Milwaukee, WI 53222-2650
(414) 462-1120

511th Engineer Light Ponton Company
Mr. Nick Rosania
Post Office Box 412
Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
(908) 534-2728

522nd Engineer Company
See 107th Engineer Association

529th Engineer Light Pontoon Bridge Co.
Mr. Alfred I. Coleman
4315 Judiv
San Antonio, TX 78218
(210) 655-5316

531st Engineer Shore Regiment, 1st Engineer Special Brigade Association
Mr. Stephen J. Semago
4212 Medical Drive, Apt 1703
San Antonio, TX 78229
(210) 692-1707

532nd Engineer Regiment (Amphibious)
Mr. Avery Brown
40291 Adams Road
Hammond, LA 70403
(504) 294-5611

533rd Amphibian Engineer Regiment (Boat & Shoor Companies)
Mr. Robert E. tighe
1990 River Road
Marysville, MI 48040-1855
(810) 364-8849

534th Engineer Boat & Shore Regiment
Mr. Henry Allan
545 N. Spring Avenue
La Grange Park, IL 60526-5539
(708) 579-0562

537th Engineer Battalion
Mr. Robert Doty
219 Locust Lodge Drive
Council Bluffs, IA 51502

538th Engineer Company
See 299th Engineer Association (Vietnam)

544th Engineer Company (Vietnam)
Mr. Robert J. Fortier
1636 Drexel Boulevard
Milwaukee, WI 53221
(414) 764-6819

547th Engineer Battalion (Combat) Association
Mr. Paul McMorris
1647 West 122nd Street
Los Angeles, CA 90047
(213) 777-1593

552nd Engineer Battalion
Mr. Warren Snyder
625 North 19th Street
Allentown, PA 18104
(610) 433-2650

553rd Engineer Company
See 299th Engr Assn (Vn)

553rd Engineer Heavy Ponton Bn
Mr. Raymond H. Olsen
414 N. Campbell Road
Royal Oak, MI 48067-2350
(810) 543-0408

554th Engineer Combat Bn, Co D
Mr. Garry J. Goff
6888 Island Hwy
Eaton Rapids, MI 48827-9352
(517) 663-5279

554th Engineer Heavy Pontoon Bn (WWII)
Mr. Robert A. Humphrey
27115 W. Sisson Road
Freeport, MI 49325-9748
(616) 765-5348

555th Engineers
Mr. Tom Moore
148 East Stevenson Drive
Glendale Heights, IL 60139
(312) 690-3083

556th Heavy Ponton Engineer Battalion
Mr. Elmer Mensching
(630) 773-1660

566th Engineers (WWII)
Mr. Bill Jeffs
3034 S. Columbine Street
Denver, CO 80210-6708
(303) 756-8417

577th Engineer Battalion
P. O. Box 37020
Omaha, NE 68137-0020
or
Mr. Mark Owens
Quincy, WA 98848
(509) 787-1385

584th Engineer Company (20th Engr Bde)
Mr. Glenn E. White
P. O. Box 567
Clifton, CO 81520-0567

593rd Engineer B&S Regiment, Company A
Mr. B. J. Michaels
(708) 898-7572

602nd Engineer Camouflage Bn Assn
Mr. William Buckley
1200 Desnoyer Street
Green Bay, WI 54303

609th Engineer Co
Mr. George A. Parks
(309) 968-7334

610th Engineer Light Equipment Co Assn
Mr. Hub Spooner
P . O. Box 893
Belle Glade, FL 33430
(407) 996-3479

613th Engineer Light Equip Co, III Army (WWII)
Mr. H al Jones
(410) 252-6158

614th Engineer Detachment
See 299th Engr Assn (Vn)

625th Engineer LE Co (WWII)
Mr. Duane Majors
104 W. 2nd
Saint Jacob, IL 62281
(618) 644-5552

626 Engineer LE Co Association
Mr. Robert F. Benda
(773) 586-6445

630th Engineer Company
See 299th Engr Assn (Vn)

632nd Engineer Light Equipment Company
Mr. Richard S. Anderson
972 St. Margarets Drive
Route 4, Cape St. Claire
Annapolis, MD 21401
(Newsletter)
(410) 757-7640

643rd Engineer Company
See 299th Engr Assn (Vn)

650th Engr Topographic Bn (WWII)
LTC Otto A. Ewaldsen, USA, Retired
113 Dogleg Lane
Port Ludlow, WA 98365-9581
(Newsletter)
(360) 437-0399

654th Engineer Battalion
Mr. Clarence J. Mansfield
1150 Richvale Road
Zanesville, OH 43701
(614) 453-3187

687th Engineer Company (WS) (1951-1958)
U. S. Army Veterans Association
Mr. Roland F. Kappel
300 Luanne Road
Stratford, CT 06497
(203) 382-2577

730th Engineer Depot Company
Mr. Russell A. Wentz
RR1
Brodbecks, PA 17329-9801
(717) 235-5843

733rd Engineer Depot Company
Mr. Raymond E. Walser
RR3
Beaver Falls, PA 15010-9803
(412) 843-1120

739th Engineer Battalion
Mr. Larry H. Eckard
1225 34th Avenue North East
Hickory, NC 28601
(Newsletter)
(704) 256-6274

802nd Engineer Association
Mr. Raymond C. Griffith
5 Cooper Lane
Chester, NJ 07930-2637
(Newsletter)
(908) 879-5687

803rd Engineer Aviation Battalion
Mr. C. E. Campbell
1001 27th Street
Parkersburg, WV 26104-2550
(304) 485-4079

804th Engineer Aviation Battalion
Mr. John A. Talbott
3124 NE Dunckley Street
Portland, OR 97212-1732
(503) 281-9145

805th Engineers
Mr. Frank Messina
21 Oakgrove Lane
Millersville, PA 17551
(717) 871-1153

808th Army Engineers, Association of
Mr. Robert C. Hansen
266 Thorndale Avenue
Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
(Newsletter)
(708) 437-0872

809th Engineer Bn (Avn WWII)
Mr. John T. Hazuka
Stevenstown Road
Westbrook, CT 06498
(860) 399-9269

813th Engineer Aviation Battalion (WWII)
Mr. Farris Arrington
Pritchett, TX 75755
(903) 734-4482

815th Engineer Battalion
See 299th Engineer Association (Vietnam)

816th Engineer Aviation Battalion
Mr. Aldo Vervenna
162 78th Street
Brooklyn, NY 11209
(718) 745-2532

820th Engineer Aviation Battalion
Mr. Clare Olmstead
620 West High Street
Hasting, MI 49058
(616) 945-5687

820th Engineer Aviation Battalion
Mr. Warren F. Clark
87 Pleasant View Avenue
Braintree, MA 02184-1340
(617) 843-3763

830th Engineer Aviation Battalion Association
Mr. Morck O. Hancock
4901 N. Territory Avenue
Tucson, AZ 85750
(Annual Newsletter)
(520) 577-8577

832nd Aviation Engr Battalion
Mr. Raymond J. Fuhrman
22900 Sunnyside
St. Clair Shores, MI 48080
(Newsletter)
(313) 778-1373

833rd Engr Aviation Battalion
Mrs. Harriett Paris
864 E. Aylesworth Road
Veedersburg, IN 47987
(317) 295-2043

839th Engr Battalion (Aviation) (51-54)
Mr. Jim McCoy
4216 65th Street
Des Moines, IA 50322-2819
(515) 276-5345

840th Engr Avn Battalion, WWII
Mr. Bobbie N. Wells
2906 Blossom Street
Columbia, SC 29205
(Hi Buddy Newsletter)
(803) 799-7616

840th Engineer Aviation Battalion (Korea)
Mr. Don K. Tomajan
1443 Avenida De Cortez
Pacific Palisades, CA 90272-2126
(310) 459-4034

841st Engineer Aviation Battalion (WWII & Korea)
Mr. Jack Murphy
(941) 997-9940

842nd Engr Avn Battalion Assn
Mr. Raymond M. Burger
9943 Norborne
Redford, MI 48230

843rd Engineers
Mr. Carl Fladt
1520 Plaincity-Georgeville Rd
Galloway, OH 43119
(614) 879-8991

850th Aviation Engineer Battalion
Mr. Harlie Eichhorn
13725 Cypress Avenue
Grandview, MO 64030-2818
(816) 761-3857

852nd Engr Aviation Battalion
LTC Glen A. Yake, USA, Retired
2611 Cherry Lane
Spokane, WA 99223
(Newsletter)
(509) 534-0815

853rd Engineers (WWII, CBI)
Mr. Raymond P. Alvarado
150 Elm
Frederick, CO 80530
(303) 833-2336

854th Spearheaders
(Engr Avn Bn, WWII)
Mr. James E. Bethell
6805 Galax Court
Springfield, VA 22151-3836
(Newsletter)
(703) 256-2988

860th Engineer Aviation Battalion
Mr. Lonnie Williams
(915) 597-1536
862nd Engineer Aviation Battalion
Ms. Sheri Hasler
S R 157
Bloomfield, IN 47424
(812) 384-4666

863rd Engineers, Company A
Mr. Garth W. Wilber
213 Gilead Lake Road
Bronson, MI 49028-9271
(517) 369-5455

864th Engr Avn Bn Assn
Mr. William Gabriel
1723 Beechwood Boulevard
Marion, IN 46952
(Newsletter)
(317) 664-1086 (O)
(313) 775-2687 (H)

865th Engineer Aviation Battalion
Mr. Calvin Andrews
52 Douglas Avenue
New Brunswick, NJ 08901
(908) 249-3365

872d Airborne Engr Battalion
(Aviation) WWII
Mr. Charles L. Elliott
8290 Arden Drive
Salisbury, MD 21804
(Landing Mat)
(410) 749-1943

873rd Aviation Engineer Battalion (WWII)
Mr. Thomas L. Passons
638 Cassell Avenue
Barberton, OH 44203-3408
(Sad Sack)
(216) 753-1863

919th Engineer Aviation Maintenance Company and 1060th Engineer Aviation Company
CW3 Paul E. Repsher, USA, Retired
1823-34th Street, North West
Winter Haven, FL 33881-1912
(813) 967-7737

922nd Engineer Aviation Regiment
Mr. Harold R. Wiener
1412 Jerrilyn Court
Carmichael, CA 95608
(916) 487-2233

924th Aviation Engineer Regiment Association
Mr. Ken Bauer
137 Hillcrest Avenue
Geneva, NY 14456
(315) 789-6370

925th Engineer Aviation Regiment
Mr. LeRoy C. Scott
436 SW 130th Street
Burien, WA 98146-3230
(206) 243-6264

928th Engineer Aviation Group
Mr. Larry Tieri
4244 Clausen Avenue
Western Springs, IL 60558-1231
(708) 246-1718

937th Engineer Group
See 299th Engineer Association (Vietnam)

942nd Engineer Aviation Topographical Battalion
Mr. Robert des Granges
17886 Avenida Cordillera
San Diego, CA 92128
(Newsletter)
(619) 487-6950

953rd Topographic Engineer Company
Mr. Russell J. Havlik
Post Office Box 148
Sawyer, MI 49125
(616) 426-3186

964th Engineer Company (Field Maintenance)
Mr. Dwight Graybill
18100 Holke Road
Independence, MO 64057-1314
(816) 796-3879

989th Engineer Treadway Bridge Company (WWII, Europe)
David A. Armstrong
www.989thengineertreadway.com


1019th Engineer Treadway Bridge Company (WWII, Europe)
Mr. Robert V. Scholes
1115B West Broadway
Columbia, MO 65203
(Newsletter)
(314) 874-3612 (H)

1056th Engineer Group (PC&R) (WWII)
Mr. Thomas e. Finnegan
420 S. Webster Avenue
Scranton, PA 18505-1338
(717) 344-6966

1057th Engineer PC&R Group (WWII)
Mr. Charles Isleib
(609) 698-5444

1108th Combat Engineer Group
Mr. Maxwell Jonah
(914) 925-7462

1252nd Engr Combat Battalion
Mr. Don Sperry
1807 36th Street NW, APT D
Rochester, MN 55901

1257th Engineer (C) Battalion
Mr. Raymond A. Rauenzahn
2394 W. Rock Road
Allentown, PA 18103
(610) 791-5113

1258th Combat Engineer, Company B
Mr. Roy B. Clayton, Sr.
RR1
Troy, NC 27371-9801
(910) 576-1142

1268th Engineer Combat Battalion, Co. A
Mr. Norbert A. Miller
1335 E. Tipton Street
Huntington, IN 46750-1658
(219) 356-1891

1276th Engr Combat Battalion
Judge George Eppinger
634 Wallace Avenue
Chambersburg, PA 17201
(Intelligencer)
(717) 263-3397

1278th Engineers
Secretary
7242 South Franklin Street
Littleton, CO 80122

1282nd Engr Battalion (WWII)
Mr. Philip Arnold
169 The Masters Circle
Costa Mesa, CA 92627-4640
(714) 979-7321

1284th Engr Battalion (WWII)
Mr. Emilo Tirado
139 Long Swamp Road
New Egypt, NJ 08533
(609) 758-8331

1289th Combat Engineers

1299th Engineer Combat Battalion
Mr. Albert "Bud" Beistra
8841 W 1100 N
Demotte, IN 46310-9781
(219) 987-2351

1303rd Engineer Regiment
Mr. James McHugh
20804 Jefferson Road
Morley, MI 49336-9560
(616) 856-7071

1374th Engr Petrol Distr CO
Mr. Hugh B. Rhodes
208 Keen Avenue, North
Estill, SC 29918
(803) 625-3741

1393rd Engineer Construction Battalion
Mr. Roman J. Klick
1649 35th Street
Oak Brook, IL 60521-2602
(630) 789-9665

1394th Engineer Construction Battalion
Mr. Edward J. O'Dowd
(630) 789-9665

1507th Engr Water Supply CO
See Persian Gulf Comd Vets
Org (Alphabetical Units Section)

1508th Engr Water Supply CO
See Persian Gulf Comd Vets
Org (Alphabetical Units Section)

1509th Engr Water Supply CO
See Persian Gulf Comd Vets
Org (Alphabetical Units Section)

1726th Engr Utility Detachment
See Persian Gulf Comd Vets
Org (Alphabetical Units Section)

1727th Engr Utility Detachment
See Persian Gulf Comd Vets
Org (Alphabetical Units Section)

1728th Engr Utility Detachment
See Persian Gulf Comd Vets
Org (Alphabetical Units Section)

1874th Engineer Aviation Battalion (WWII)
Mr. Turner Deshotel
44 Timberlane Drive
Picayune, MS 39466-7666
(601) 798-6967

1901st Engineer Battalion (Aviation) (45)
Mr. Richaed Mansfield
830 Loekes Drive
Florissant, MO 63031-5230
(314) 838-4495

1905th Engineers
Mr. William Forbes
1500 Long Ridge Road
Charleston, WV 25314
(304) 344-8790

1906th Engineer Aviation Battalion
Mr. Donald W. Hill
303 W. Baseline Road
Lafayette, CO 80026-1719
(303) 665-5248

6010 Engineer Aviation Company (EAC)(Spare Parts) (SCARWAF)
See 919th Engineer Aviation Maintenance
Company










Copyright © by Normandy Allies All Right Reserved.

Published on: 2006-03-11 (40480 reads)

[ Go Back ]




     

PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2005 by Francisco Burzi. This is free software, and you may redistribute it under the GPL. PHP-Nuke comes with absolutely no warranty, for details, see the license.
Page Generation: 0.02 Seconds